S - Z

S

Sakamoto, Makoto - Class: 2007| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Video 

Sampson, Rashaan - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Video

Sanders, Russ - Class: 2001| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics  

Schabacker, Dr. Joseph C. "Joe" (Deceased) - Class: 2002 | Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics|2006 Charlie Pond Award

Schaenzer Kramer, Donna - Class: 2010| Award: Contributor

Scherbo, Vitaly - Class: 2008| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics  | Video      

Schier, Karl - Class: 2011 | Award: Lifetime Achievement | 2016: Charlie Pond Service Award | Video | 

Scheelar, Darryl - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video 

Schmitz, Frank (Deceased) - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Video

​Sebbo, Jim "Corky" - Class: 2010| Discipline: Tumbling | Video

Seufert, Christina Sholtis - Class: 2013 | Discipline: Diving

Sharpe, Dave (Deceased) - Class: 2012 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

Sheriff, Hali (Deceased) - Class: 2018 | Special Recognition | Video

Shurlock, Art - Class: 2001| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics             

​Sjursen, Helen Schifano (Deceased)  - Class: 2006| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Biography | Video

Skakun, Vasiliy - Class: 2003| Discipline: Tumbling            

Smith Blegen, Nancy - Class: 2003| Discipline: Trampoline            

Smith, Dick (Deceased) - Class: 2001| Discipline: Diving

Smith, Gary - Class: 2012 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Video 

Smith, Todd - Class: 2013 | Award: Lifetime Achievement

Sorenson, Bill - Class: 2015 | Award: Lifetime Achievement

​​Spencer, Terry Corcoran - Class: 2014 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Spina, Lane - Class: 2014 | Discipline: Extreme Sports

St. Onge, Ryan - Class: 2016 |Discipline: Extreme Sports | Video

Steele, Tony - Class: 2002| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics     

Stone, Nikki - Class: 2006| Discipline: Extreme Sports     

Stout, Robert H. "Bob" (Deceased) - Class: 2005| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics     

Strug, Kerri - Class: 2015 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics    

Sundby, Glenn M. (Deceased) - Class: 2000| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics |2005 Charlie Pond Award | Biography

Swafford, Paul - Class: 2013 | Award: Contributor

Szypula, George (Deceased) - Class: 2001| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

T

Tanac Schroeder, Joyce - Class: 2010 | Discipline: Contributor

Thies Marshall, Nancy - Class: 2010| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Video          

Thomas, Kurt - Class: 2002| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Biography

Thurston, Nancy - Class: 2007| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics  | Video      

Tieber Jamieson, Avis - Class: 2010 | Award: Contributor         

Tobian, Gary -  Class: 2003| Discipline: Diving

Tonry, Don (Deceased) - Class: 2005| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Tucker, Sean - Class: 2011 | Discipline: Extreme Sports | Video

Turoff, Fred - Class: 2015 | Award: Lifetime Achievement     

Tutton-Hill, Stacey - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics Video

Tzipowitz, Nancy & Vera (Deceased) - Class: 2003| Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Biography

U

V

Van Loo, Christina - Class: 2002| Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics 

Vasquez, Juan & Miguel - Class: 2002| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics              

Vaughn, Glen (Deceased) - Class: 2009| Award: Contributor | Video

Verkhovsky, Boris - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

Vidmar, Peter - Class: 2002| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics          

Vitucci, Lou - Class: 2009| Discipline: Diving | Video          

Vogel, Herbert "Herb" (Deceased) - Class: 2002| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

W

Wagstaff, Patty - Class: 2015 |Discipline: Extreme Sports

Webb, Jeff - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Lifetime Achievement | Video

Webster, Dustin - Class: 2018 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

Weeks, Kermit - Class: 2010 | Discipline: Extreme Sports | Video

Wettstone, Eugene "Gene" (Deceased) - Class: 2001 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics    

Wilkinson, Laura - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Diving | Video 

Wills Cline, Judy - Class: 2000| Discipline: TrampolineBiography | Video

Wilson, Glenn - Class: 2010| Award: Contributor  | Video 

Wilson, Michael - Class: 2018 | Award: Golden Achievement | Video  

Wolfe, Rowland "Flip" (Deceased) - Class: 2000| Discipline: Trampoline & TumblingBiography

Worthington, Trace - Class: 2013 | Discipline: Extreme Sports

Wight, Terry - Class: 2018 | Discipline: Trampoline/Tumbling | Video

Wright, Jerry - Class: 2013 | Award: Contributor

Wrightson, Bernard - Class: 2008| Discipline: Diving  | Video     

Wyland, Wendy (Deceased) - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Diving | Video

X

Y

Yerkes, Bob - Class: 2004| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

Yong, Brothers - Class: 2003 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics               

Yongue, Jimmy - Class: 2004 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling      

Younger, Max (Deceased) - Class: 2007| Award: Contributor  

Yovchev Jordan - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics| Video

Z

Zielinski, Konrad - Class: 2005 | Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics

Ziert, Paul - Class: 2017 | Discipline: Lifetime Achievement Video 

Zimmerman, Carrie Englert Class: 2015 | Award: Golden Achievement

Zimmerman, John - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Professional AcrobaticsVideo